Øst U17.1 2018-2019 Quick Stats


4

Teams

48

Games

24

Games completed

50

Completion %

23

Regulation

0

Overtime

1

GWS

Øst U17.1

2018-2019 competition setup, tournament notes, license waivers and officials.

Tournament Chairman

Jørgen Jacobsen

Officiating Manager

Dorthe Nøhr

Tournament setup

Start date: 27-08-2018
End date: 10-03-2019

Extended stats (Face-offs and shots): NO

Split in divisions: NO

On-ice officials: 3

Regular game

Period setup


Period length: 20
Number of periods: 3

Points awarded


Regulation victory: 3
Regulation loss: 0

OT/Game Winning Shots

OT and GWS setup


Overtime period length: 2
Number of overtime periods: 1
Game Winning Shots: If tied after overtime

Points awarded


OT/GWS victory: 2
OT/GWS loss: 1

License waivers (Dispensationer)

Alexander Bermann-Quist (Rungsted Ishockey Klub)

The player has been granted a waiver for participation in the Øst U17.1!

See backside of this card for more information.

WAIVER DETAILS

Waiver request:

Waiver approved by:

Jørgen Jacobsen (17-08-2018)

Casper Fogh Aagaard (Rungsted Ishockey Klub)

The player has been granted a waiver for participation in the Øst U17.1!

See backside of this card for more information.

WAIVER DETAILS

Waiver request:

Waiver approved by:

Jørgen Jacobsen (17-08-2018)

Anna Friis (Hvidovre Ishockey Klub)

The player has been granted a waiver for participation in the Øst U17.1!

See backside of this card for more information.

WAIVER DETAILS

Waiver request:

Waiver approved by:

Jørgen Jacobsen (24-08-2018)

Emily Kristoffersen (Hvidovre Ishockey Klub)

The player has been granted a waiver for participation in the Øst U17.1!

See backside of this card for more information.

WAIVER DETAILS

Waiver request:

Waiver approved by:

Jørgen Jacobsen (24-08-2018)

Sille Flygenring (Hvidovre Ishockey Klub)

The player has been granted a waiver for participation in the Øst U17.1!

See backside of this card for more information.

WAIVER DETAILS

Waiver request:

Waiver approved by:

Jørgen Jacobsen (24-08-2018)

Mille Sørensen (Hvidovre Ishockey Klub)

The player has been granted a waiver for participation in the Øst U17.1!

See backside of this card for more information.

WAIVER DETAILS

Waiver request:

Waiver approved by:

Jørgen Jacobsen (24-08-2018)

Katrine Westmark (Hvidovre Ishockey Klub)

The player has been granted a waiver for participation in the Øst U17.1!

See backside of this card for more information.

WAIVER DETAILS

Waiver request:

Waiver approved by:

Jørgen Jacobsen (24-08-2018)

Cassandra Repstock-Romme (Gentofte Stars)

The player has been granted a waiver for participation in the Øst U17.1!

See backside of this card for more information.

WAIVER DETAILS

Waiver request:

Waiver approved by:

Jørgen Jacobsen (24-08-2018)

Signe Sass (Hvidovre Ishockey Klub)

The player has been granted a waiver for participation in the Øst U17.1!

See backside of this card for more information.

WAIVER DETAILS

Waiver request:

Waiver approved by:

Jørgen Jacobsen (31-08-2018)

Amanda Normann Refsgaard (Rungsted Ishockey Klub)

The player has been granted a waiver for participation in the Øst U17.1!

See backside of this card for more information.

WAIVER DETAILS

Waiver request:

Waiver approved by:

Jørgen Jacobsen (31-08-2018)

Alexander Bermann-Quist (Rungsted Ishockey Klub)

The player has been granted a waiver for participation in the Øst U17.1!

See backside of this card for more information.

WAIVER DETAILS

Waiver request:

Waiver approved by:

Jørgen Jacobsen (31-08-2018)

Simone Hammer Mørch (Hvidovre Ishockey Klub)

The player has been granted a waiver for participation in the Øst U17.1!

See backside of this card for more information.

WAIVER DETAILS

Waiver request:

Waiver approved by:

Jørgen Jacobsen (02-09-2018)

Linn Marie Ploug Thomsen (Hvidovre Ishockey Klub)

The player has been granted a waiver for participation in the Øst U17.1!

See backside of this card for more information.

WAIVER DETAILS

Waiver request:

Waiver approved by:

Jørgen Jacobsen (02-09-2018)

ON-ICE OFFICIALS

Referee

Bo Andersen

Referee

Thomas Buchardt Andersen

Supervisor

Bo Borchorst

Linesman

Ole Brennalt

Referee

Daniel Bøjle

Linesman

Michael Rohrberg Chrestensen

Linesman

Magnus L. Christiansen

Linesman

Lokal dommer

Referee

Martin Engelhardt

Referee

Kent Filsøe

Linesman

Jens E. Galby

Referee

Anders Gregersen

Linesman

Frederik Henriksen

Linesman

René Hochauer

Referee

Tommy Jensen

Linesman

Andreas Kammeyer-Andersen

Linesman

Torsten Kammeyer-Andersen

Linesman

Michael Kiilerich

Referee

Kenneth A. Larsen

Linesman

Loise Lybæk Larsen

Linesman

Jan Lindholm

Referee

Niclas B. Lundsgaard

Referee

Carsten S. Lykkegaard

Referee

Anders Madsen

Linesman

Jari Møller Madsen

Linesman

Dennis Hirsch Menne

Linesman

Simon Møllgaard

Referee

Allan Nielsen

Supervisor

Claus Nielsen

Linesman

Frederik Nielsen

Linesman

Ronni Nielsen

Linesman

Andreas Nyegaard

Linesman

Andre Lyhne Nørager

Linesman

Mads Vollandt Paaske

Linesman

Cassandra Repstock-Romme

Linesman

Allan Sharif

Linesman

Jesper Stub

Linesman

Frederik Sønderberg

Referee

Rasmus Toppel

Linesman

Lasse Troelsen

Linesman

Trine Viskum