Metal Ligaen 2018-2019 Quick Stats


9

Teams

180

Games

180

Games completed

100

Completion %

140

Regulation

24

Overtime

16

GWS

Metal Ligaen

2018-2019 Player statistics

Team Player GP G A P PE PM P2 P5 P10 P20 P25
Herlev EaglesJesper Thörnberg403325581975151210
Aalborg PiratesThomas Spelling4017385581680000
Herlev EaglesWilliam Quist402032521742160100
Rungsted Seier CapitalCharlie Sarault401437511122110000
Herlev EaglesBrett Thompson40212849102890100
SønderjyskETJ Moore402226481020100000
Frederikshavn White HawksCameron Spiro402028483630000
Rungsted Seier CapitalTim Daly401234462048190100
Rungsted Seier CapitalMattias Persson3211314281680000
Rungsted Seier CapitalTyler Fiddler36172441115181110
Herning Blue FoxZachary Aurelio Torquato40142741102890100
SønderjyskEPhil Marinaccio381525401734170000
Frederikshavn White HawksDale Mitchell331921401224120000
Rungsted Seier CapitalMarcus Olsson391623394840000
Rungsted Seier CapitalNikolaj Murholt Rosenthal4025133851050000
Esbjerg EnergyFelix Scheel401323361967161110
Herning Blue FoxLasse S. Lassen401322351742160100
Esbjerg EnergyMark Delargo3617183591890000
Rødovre Mighty BullsDavid Suvanto401024341224120000
Aalborg PiratesJulian Jakobsen311122331742160100
Herning Blue FoxDaniel K. Nielsen3811223371470000
Herlev EaglesNiklas Tikkinen40627331122110000
Aalborg PiratesMikkel Højbjerg38132033136391210
Esbjerg EnergyMax French381419332979271010
SønderjyskESteffen Frank361319321130100100
Rungsted Seier CapitalRobin Bergman3916153183970001
Aalborg PiratesMartin Højbjerg381219311844170100
Esbjerg EnergyNiklas Andersen401219311224120000
Aalborg PiratesMike McNamee3215163171470000
SønderjyskEMatt Prapavessis405253061260000
Frederikshavn White HawksIan Brady40822301347111010
Rødovre Mighty BullsMatthias Asperup2811182993971010
Frederikshavn White HawksChristopher Frederiksen4014152961260000
Herlev EaglesRemy Giftopoulos391414281632160000
Rungsted Seier CapitalMorten Jensen38720272069171110
Rødovre Mighty BullsNicklas Carlsen399182772260100
Rødovre Mighty BullsSteffen Klarskov Nielsen301214261632160000
Esbjerg EnergyChristian Wejse391214263293291110
Herning Blue FoxMorten Poulsen401312253630000
Herning Blue FoxKristoffer Astorp3612132563550001
Herning Blue FoxJoonas Riekkinen277182591890000
SønderjyskEFrederik Bjerrum3410142472260100
Odense BulldogsSøren Nielsen381113241245101010
SønderjyskEJordan Pietrus39914231232110100
Frederikshavn White HawksEvan Jasper40111223125391110
Esbjerg EnergyAnders Krogsgaard40716231224120000
Herning Blue FoxJan Dalecky39111122104181010
Herlev EaglesJeff Terminesi402202251050000
Rungsted Seier CapitalSimon Fredriksson3931922102890100
Odense BulldogsYannick Vedel3812102251050000
Odense BulldogsHenry Hardarson389132227141183330
Esbjerg EnergyMarc Hagel40715221648140200
SønderjyskEMads O. Lund351110211020100000
Frederikshavn White HawksKristian Jensen401011211640150100
Esbjerg EnergyJesse James Mychan311110211734170000
Herning Blue FoxMarkus Jensen406142091890000
Aalborg PiratesSpencer Humphries36911202681231110
Rødovre Mighty BullsMads Eller24118191959171010
SønderjyskERod Pelley29711181122110000
Odense BulldogsSebastian Ehlers38513181326130000
Rødovre Mighty BullsRasmus Astrup366121892680100
Herlev EaglesLuis Blak Olsen40891761260000
Frederikshavn White HawksMathias H. Mølgaard36710171452110300
Rødovre Mighty BullsMorten Andreasen40512171020100000
Rødovre Mighty BullsRiku Pitkänen38512171020100000
Aalborg PiratesJeppe Jul Korsgaard36512171449121010
Rødovre Mighty BullsSebastian Thornberg Bergholt38511162420000
SønderjyskEAnders Førster4079161449121010
Frederikshavn White HawksMads Larsen24610164840000
Rødovre Mighty BullsJulius Joakim Nyqvist284121662050100
Aalborg PiratesSebastian Brinkman Andersen3497161240100200
Aalborg PiratesNikolaj Carstensen332131581680000
Rungsted Seier CapitalRasmus Thykjær Andersson27781551050000
Rungsted Seier CapitalNikolaj Krag Christensen40510151020100000
Frederikshavn White HawksThomas Søndergaard40312151326130000
Odense BulldogsMike Daugulis4087151755151010
Frederikshavn White HawksAlexander Bumagin13311141210000
Herlev EaglesEmil Møller Rasmussen40311141640150100
Odense BulldogsMartin Larsen38410142691230201
SønderjyskEMartin Eskildsen40491351050000
Frederikshavn White HawksWilliam Boysen4067131852160200
Esbjerg EnergyAndreas Grundtvig2867133630000
Esbjerg EnergyColin Vock3467133630000
Aalborg PiratesCam Braes22851361260000
Herning Blue FoxPatrick Madsen3139121020100000
Rungsted Seier CapitalMathias Røndbjerg35111121020100000
Rungsted Seier CapitalNikolai Gade3657121551131010
SønderjyskERasmus Schultz Lyø3639122420000
Rødovre Mighty BullsJannik Karvinen3666124840000
Herlev EaglesKim Staal3747114840000
SønderjyskEChristian Silfver24651181680000
Frederikshavn White HawksSimon Grønvaldt39381151050000
Frederikshavn White HawksSanteri Suistio321101151050000
Odense BulldogsMathias Thinnesen234711102890100
Aalborg PiratesTobias Maximilian Ladehoff3865111734170000
Esbjerg EnergyEetu-Ville Arkiomaa22371071470000
Odense BulldogsVojtech Komarek27461091890000
Odense BulldogsJakob Wittendorf30551051050000
Herning Blue FoxJoachim Linnet35371051050000
Herlev EaglesTobias Ruelykke350101081680000
SønderjyskEGabriel Desjardins1237102420000
Rødovre Mighty BullsPatrick Flügge390101091890000
Esbjerg EnergySune Hjulmand4037104840000
Esbjerg EnergyJeppe Vinther4019101530150000
Aalborg PiratesMads Falborg Iversen37281072260100
Aalborg PiratesAaron Harstad3719102482210210
Frederikshavn White HawksJens Henrik Tönjum235493630000
Odense BulldogsMads Schaarup3718991890000
Aalborg PiratesVictor Panelin-Borg355491742160100
Esbjerg EnergyBrady Austin18369115181110
Esbjerg EnergyKim Karlsson122794840000
Herning Blue FoxEvan Mosey133581210000
Herning Blue FoxAnders Poulsen183582420000
Herlev EaglesPer Savilahti Nagander291781839171000
SønderjyskERasmus Nielsen3026881680000
Odense BulldogsSami Jekunen391781551131010
Odense BulldogsNed Lukacevic1943751840100
Herning Blue FoxLauri Taipalus271671232110100
Herning Blue FoxMichael Robert Aviani1534771470000
Rungsted Seier CapitalFrederik Høeg202574840000
Herlev EaglesMads Carlsen400772166180300
Frederikshavn White HawksRasmus Søndergaard4025791890000
Odense BulldogsJonas Renè Hansen3834761260000
Rødovre Mighty BullsDennis Christjansen36437104181010
Rødovre Mighty BullsJonas Sass3743761260000
Aalborg PiratesOliver Anker Christensen402573630000
Herning Blue FoxKim Strömberg82464840000
Rødovre Mighty BullsEdgars Treijs123360000000
Rødovre Mighty BullsThomas Olsen3233661260000
Odense BulldogsDmitry Kuznetsov2333673551010
Esbjerg EnergyJannik Christensen311562464220200
Herning Blue FoxNicolai H. Weichel332461020100000
SønderjyskEKyle Wharton233361661131110
Frederikshavn White HawksDavid Friedmann1742692181000
Odense BulldogsMarcus B. Nissen301564840000
Hvidovre FightersKim Johansson1733651050000
Aalborg PiratesJonathan Brinkman Andersen321563630000
Esbjerg EnergyAndreas Pedersen401561326130000
Herning Blue FoxSebastian Ruders401451210000
Herning Blue FoxJurij Repe342351326130000
Rungsted Seier CapitalGustav Green3423591890000
Herlev EaglesMagnus Carlsen382354840000
Rungsted Seier CapitalJoachim Holten-Møller401451334120100
Rødovre Mighty BullsMarco Illemann4023551050000
Aalborg PiratesLasse Bo Knudsen282351969170101
Esbjerg EnergyAnders Koch402351326130000
Esbjerg EnergyBrett Bellemore1714551840100
Aalborg PiratesKelin Ainsworth1514522501010
Herning Blue FoxRiley Wilson Brace71341210000
Aalborg PiratesDavid Friedmann81343630000
Aalborg PiratesNicolai W. B. Eriksen2313421210100
-Henri Auvinen250441334120100
Herlev EaglesOliver Reuter141340000000
Herlev EaglesMagnus Koch271341967161110
Rungsted Seier CapitalOliver True3031481680000
Herlev EaglesChristoffer Gath322241349120001
SønderjyskEDaniel Madsen34134102890100
SønderjyskEDaniel Galbraith403144840000
Frederikshavn White HawksGorm Nyberg Topholt39044105180101
Frederikshavn White HawksChristian Mieritz3613491890000
Odense BulldogsLucas Bjerre Rasmussen340444840000
Odense BulldogsKristian Kragh401341334120100
Rødovre Mighty BullsFrederik Skovby300443630000
Rødovre Mighty BullsAndre Stærmose Pison4040471470000
Esbjerg EnergyOliver Kjær301341210000
Esbjerg EnergyVictor Bjökung1412361260000
Odense BulldogsMarcus Nielsen352131632160000
Herning Blue FoxKristoffer Søgård Jensen351231210000
Herning Blue FoxVictor Andersen3312371470000
Herlev EaglesMaksim Popovic362134840000
Herning Blue FoxJuusio Salmi351231224120000
Rungsted Seier CapitalWilliam Nistrup Madsen380333630000
SønderjyskEDaniel K. Hansen321231734170000
SønderjyskEAnders Biel3003361260000
Rødovre Mighty BullsLasse Mortensen301234840000
Aalborg PiratesOliver Gatz Nielsen310334840000
Frederikshavn White HawksKasper V. Kristensen70222420000
Herning Blue FoxDaniel Nielsen71120000000
Aalborg PiratesJack Walker1511251050000
Herning Blue FoxJakob Jessen330222420000
SønderjyskEFrederik Rasmussen36022125391110
Herning Blue FoxPeter Eg Larsen131120000000
Herning Blue FoxThomas Vilstrup Andersen332023630000
Herlev EaglesMax Vilstrup Olesen3402232920001
Herning Blue FoxLindsay Alexander Sparks21121210000
Herlev EaglesUlrich Linnet1911271470000
Rungsted Seier CapitalOscar Winther Schulze341122420000
SønderjyskEMathias Borring Hansen281121210000
Esbjerg EnergyJonas Gantzel Torbensen291123630000
Frederikshavn White HawksMarcus Pedersen51120000000
Odense BulldogsChristian Larsen3611263341010
Odense BulldogsChristopher Kamph3602271470000
Rødovre Mighty BullsNikolaj Zorko240222420000
Aalborg PiratesEmil Marcussen3220251050000
Rungsted Seier CapitalMikael Christensen61012420000
SønderjyskEMikkel Jensen161011210000
Herlev EaglesAsger Blicher Petersen2101174341110
Frederikshavn White HawksThomas Larsen291011210000
SønderjyskERasmus Mohr2901151840100
Herlev EaglesFrederik L. Kaels360112420000
Frederikshavn White HawksChristoffer Åkesson300112420000
Herlev EaglesSimon S. Golbert260110000000
Herlev EaglesMagnus Povlsen14011106471011
Frederikshavn White HawksMikkel Bertelsen3610153340001
Frederikshavn White HawksRadim Piroutek3701131420100
Rødovre Mighty BullsKasper Jensen310111457111110
Rødovre Mighty BullsChristoffer Frænell240111210000
Aalborg PiratesJonas Jakobsen3401131420100
Herlev EaglesClint Windsor00000000000
Rødovre Mighty BullsStefan Ridderwall00000000000
Rødovre Mighty BullsWilliam Rørth00000000000
Aalborg PiratesRonan Quemener00000000000
Aalborg PiratesJacob B. Jensen00000000000
Aalborg PiratesJesper Wulff Pedersen00000000000
Aalborg PiratesFrederik Marcussen00000000000
SønderjyskEKasper L. Krog00000000000
SønderjyskEPatrick Galbraith00000000000
Rungsted Seier CapitalOliver Bering Plain00000000000
SønderjyskEAndreas Holzmann00000000000
Frederikshavn White HawksJeppe Krogh00000000000
Frederikshavn White HawksAphiwat S Iversen00000000000
Frederikshavn White HawksTadeas Galansky00000000000
Frederikshavn White HawksKevin Dich Frydkjær00000000000
Odense BulldogsTeemu Seppänen00000000000
Odense BulldogsAndreas Lauridsen00000000000
Herning Blue FoxAlbert Adamsen00000000000
Hvidovre FightersMathias Hansen00000000000
-Philip Berg Nicolaisen00000000000
Hvidovre FightersChristian Juhl Thunbo00000000000
Hvidovre FightersEmil Jidskog00000000000
Herning Blue FoxSimon Nielsen00000000000
Rungsted Seier CapitalThomas Lillie00000000000
Rungsted Seier CapitalJon Lee-Olsen00000000000
Herlev EaglesMagnus Bo Hansen00000000000
-Matias Leer10000000000
Herlev EaglesOliver Hartzberg20001210000
Hvidovre FightersOliver Persson00000000000
Herning Blue FoxBjørn Uldall10000000000
Aalborg PiratesJonas Wilquin20000000000
Hvidovre FightersMikkel Hansen00000000000
Hvidovre FightersLudvig Adamsen00000000000
Rødovre Mighty BullsRasmus Birk Heine00000000000
Herlev EaglesSebastian V Hersbro10000000000
-Nicki Kisum00000000000
Hvidovre FightersMagnus Gøtterup Povlsen00000000000
-Christoffer Lindhøj00000000000
Hvidovre FightersDaniel H. Nielsen00000000000
Hvidovre FightersAnders Schultz00000000000
Rødovre Mighty BullsMagnus Molge00000000000
Hvidovre FightersLasse L. Carlsen00000000000
Hvidovre FightersVictor Cubars00000000000
Hvidovre FightersMalte Bønløkke00000000000
Hvidovre FightersAndrei Chistjakov00000000000
Hvidovre FightersMathias Lehmann Hansen00000000000
Hvidovre FightersRasmus Hansen00000000000
Hvidovre FightersErik Lundblad00000000000
Odense BulldogsMathias Møller Jørgensen50000000000
Esbjerg EnergyAndreas Kleist Christiansen10000000000
Aalborg PiratesNikolaj Nielsen60002420000
Herning Blue FoxAnders Pagh50000000000
SønderjyskESøren Dau Mortensen10000000000
Herlev EaglesMats K. Haurum20000000000
SønderjyskEJohannes M Røgilds120001210000
Rungsted Seier CapitalPatrick Hechmann Møller20000000000
Esbjerg EnergyOliver Jessen170000000000
SønderjyskEMarco Petersen120000000000
Rungsted Seier CapitalTobias Lundbye Wildhagen80001210000
Herning Blue FoxAndreas Sørensen50000000000
Herning Blue FoxDavid Vesterby200002420000
Herlev EaglesBenjamin Mauritzen40003630000
Rungsted Seier CapitalNicolai Harries Andersen330001210000
Rungsted Seier CapitalBertram Jelert Kristensen3700091890000
Rungsted Seier CapitalJoonas Hurri40001210000
SønderjyskERonnie Brobak3100074341110
Esbjerg EnergyJonas Krogsgaard70000000000
Frederikshavn White HawksJeppe Holmberg20000000000
Odense BulldogsJiri Hilding Andersen130001210000
Odense BulldogsRasmus Simonsen40002420000
Odense BulldogsFrederik Benjaminsen150000000000
Odense BulldogsMathias Max rasmussen230003630000


LEGEND (Abbreviations and statistical terms)
GP = Games played | G = Goals | A = Assists | P = Points | PE = Penalties assessed | PM = Total penalty minutes | P2 = Minor penalties | P5 = Major penalties | P10 = Misconduct penalties | P20 = Game Misconduct penalties | P25 = Match penalties