Metal Ligaen 2018-2019 Quick Stats


9

Teams

180

Games

176

Games completed

97,78

Completion %

136

Regulation

24

Overtime

16

GWS

Metal Ligaen

2018-2019 Player statistics

Team Player GP G A P PE PM P2 P5 P10 P20 P25
Herlev EaglesJesper Thörnberg393225571975151210
Aalborg PiratesThomas Spelling3917375471470000
Herlev EaglesWilliam Quist392030501640150100
Rungsted Seier CapitalCharlie Sarault391336491020100000
Frederikshavn White HawksCameron Spiro392027473630000
SønderjyskETJ Moore392126471020100000
Herlev EaglesBrett Thompson39212647102890100
Rungsted Seier CapitalTim Daly391233451844170100
Rungsted Seier CapitalMattias Persson3211314281680000
Rungsted Seier CapitalTyler Fiddler36172441115181110
Herning Blue FoxZachary Aurelio Torquato40142741102890100
SønderjyskEPhil Marinaccio371525401734170000
Rungsted Seier CapitalMarcus Olsson381623394840000
Frederikshavn White HawksDale Mitchell321721381224120000
Esbjerg EnergyFelix Scheel391323361967161110
Rungsted Seier CapitalNikolaj Murholt Rosenthal3924123651050000
Esbjerg EnergyMark Delargo3517183591890000
Herning Blue FoxLasse S. Lassen401322351742160100
Aalborg PiratesJulian Jakobsen311122331742160100
Aalborg PiratesMikkel Højbjerg37132033136391210
Rødovre Mighty BullsDavid Suvanto391023331224120000
Herning Blue FoxDaniel K. Nielsen3811223371470000
SønderjyskESteffen Frank361319321130100100
Esbjerg EnergyMax French381417312979271010
Esbjerg EnergyNiklas Andersen391219311122110000
Aalborg PiratesMartin Højbjerg371219311742160100
Rungsted Seier CapitalRobin Bergman3816153183970001
Herlev EaglesNiklas Tikkinen39427311020100000
Frederikshavn White HawksIan Brady39822301347111010
Aalborg PiratesMike McNamee3115153071470000
SønderjyskEMatt Prapavessis395253061260000
Rødovre Mighty BullsMatthias Asperup2811182993971010
Frederikshavn White HawksChristopher Frederiksen3914152961260000
Herlev EaglesRemy Giftopoulos381414281632160000
Rungsted Seier CapitalMorten Jensen37720272069171110
Esbjerg EnergyChristian Wejse381114253081281010
Rødovre Mighty BullsSteffen Klarskov Nielsen291114251632160000
Rødovre Mighty BullsNicklas Carlsen388172562050100
Herning Blue FoxMorten Poulsen401312253630000
Herning Blue FoxKristoffer Astorp3612132563550001
Herning Blue FoxJoonas Riekkinen277182591890000
Odense BulldogsSøren Nielsen371113241245101010
SønderjyskEFrederik Bjerrum3310142472260100
Esbjerg EnergyAnders Krogsgaard39716231122110000
Frederikshavn White HawksEvan Jasper39101222125391110
Esbjerg EnergyMarc Hagel39715221538140100
SønderjyskEJordan Pietrus38913221232110100
Herlev EaglesJeff Terminesi392202251050000
Herning Blue FoxJan Dalecky39111122104181010
Odense BulldogsYannick Vedel3711102151050000
Odense BulldogsHenry Hardarson379122126131183230
SønderjyskEMads O. Lund341110211020100000
Rungsted Seier CapitalSimon Fredriksson3831821102890100
Frederikshavn White HawksKristian Jensen391010201334120100
Esbjerg EnergyJesse James Mychan30119201734170000
Herning Blue FoxMarkus Jensen406142091890000
Aalborg PiratesSpencer Humphries35811192681231110
Odense BulldogsSebastian Ehlers37513181224120000
Rødovre Mighty BullsRasmus Astrup356121892680100
Aalborg PiratesJeppe Jul Korsgaard36512171449121010
Rødovre Mighty BullsMads Eller2398171959171010
SønderjyskERod Pelley28611171122110000
Herlev EaglesLuis Blak Olsen39891751050000
Frederikshavn White HawksMathias H. Mølgaard3579161452110300
Rødovre Mighty BullsSebastian Thornberg Bergholt38511162420000
Rødovre Mighty BullsMorten Andreasen39511161020100000
Aalborg PiratesSebastian Brinkman Andersen339716102890100
Rødovre Mighty BullsRiku Pitkänen37511161020100000
SønderjyskEAnders Førster3979161449121010
Aalborg PiratesNikolaj Carstensen332131581680000
Frederikshavn White HawksThomas Søndergaard39312151326130000
Odense BulldogsMike Daugulis3987151755151010
Rødovre Mighty BullsJulius Joakim Nyqvist274111562050100
Rungsted Seier CapitalRasmus Thykjær Andersson26781551050000
Rungsted Seier CapitalNikolaj Krag Christensen39510151020100000
Frederikshavn White HawksAlexander Bumagin13311141210000
Frederikshavn White HawksMads Larsen2368144840000
Herlev EaglesEmil Møller Rasmussen39311141334120100
Esbjerg EnergyColin Vock3467133630000
Odense BulldogsMartin Larsen37310132589220201
Esbjerg EnergyAndreas Grundtvig2767133630000
SønderjyskEMartin Eskildsen39491351050000
Frederikshavn White HawksWilliam Boysen3957121852160200
Aalborg PiratesCam Braes21841261260000
SønderjyskERasmus Schultz Lyø3539122420000
Rungsted Seier CapitalMathias Røndbjerg341111291890000
Rungsted Seier CapitalNikolai Gade3557121551131010
Herning Blue FoxPatrick Madsen3139121020100000
Aalborg PiratesTobias Maximilian Ladehoff3865111734170000
Odense BulldogsMathias Thinnesen224711102890100
Rødovre Mighty BullsJannik Karvinen3565114840000
Herlev EaglesKim Staal3647114840000
Esbjerg EnergyEetu-Ville Arkiomaa22371071470000
Odense BulldogsVojtech Komarek27461091890000
Frederikshavn White HawksSimon Grønvaldt38371051050000
Frederikshavn White HawksSanteri Suistio3119104840000
Esbjerg EnergySune Hjulmand3937104840000
Esbjerg EnergyJeppe Vinther3919101428140000
Odense BulldogsJakob Wittendorf30551051050000
Aalborg PiratesMads Falborg Iversen36281072260100
Rødovre Mighty BullsPatrick Flügge380101081680000
Aalborg PiratesAaron Harstad3619102252210100
SønderjyskEGabriel Desjardins1137101210000
Herning Blue FoxJoachim Linnet35371051050000
Herlev EaglesTobias Ruelykke340101071470000
Frederikshavn White HawksJens Henrik Tönjum235493630000
Esbjerg EnergyBrady Austin1736982470100
Esbjerg EnergyKim Karlsson112793630000
Aalborg PiratesVictor Panelin-Borg345491742160100
SønderjyskEChristian Silfver2354981680000
Herning Blue FoxEvan Mosey133581210000
Odense BulldogsMads Schaarup3617891890000
Odense BulldogsSami Jekunen381781347111010
SønderjyskERasmus Nielsen2926871470000
Herning Blue FoxAnders Poulsen183582420000
Herlev EaglesPer Savilahti Nagander281781737161000
Odense BulldogsNed Lukacevic1943751840100
Frederikshavn White HawksRasmus Søndergaard3925791890000
Rødovre Mighty BullsJonas Sass3643751050000
Rungsted Seier CapitalFrederik Høeg192573630000
Herning Blue FoxLauri Taipalus271671232110100
Herning Blue FoxMichael Robert Aviani1534771470000
Herning Blue FoxKim Strömberg82464840000
Rødovre Mighty BullsEdgars Treijs123360000000
Rødovre Mighty BullsThomas Olsen3233661260000
Odense BulldogsDmitry Kuznetsov2333673551010
Esbjerg EnergyJannik Christensen311562464220200
Odense BulldogsJonas Renè Hansen3733661260000
Odense BulldogsMarcus B. Nissen291564840000
Esbjerg EnergyAndreas Pedersen391561326130000
Rødovre Mighty BullsDennis Christjansen35426104181010
Aalborg PiratesOliver Anker Christensen392463630000
Aalborg PiratesJonathan Brinkman Andersen311563630000
Hvidovre FightersKim Johansson1733651050000
SønderjyskEKyle Wharton223361334120100
Herlev EaglesMads Carlsen390662166180300
Herning Blue FoxNicolai H. Weichel332461020100000
Frederikshavn White HawksDavid Friedmann1632592181000
Esbjerg EnergyAnders Koch392351326130000
Esbjerg EnergyBrett Bellemore1614551840100
Aalborg PiratesLasse Bo Knudsen272351765150101
Rødovre Mighty BullsMarco Illemann3923551050000
Rungsted Seier CapitalGustav Green3323581680000
Rungsted Seier CapitalJoachim Holten-Møller391451334120100
Herlev EaglesMagnus Carlsen372354840000
Herning Blue FoxSebastian Ruders401451210000
Herning Blue FoxJurij Repe342351326130000
Herning Blue FoxRiley Wilson Brace71341210000
Aalborg PiratesDavid Friedmann81343630000
Aalborg PiratesNicolai W. B. Eriksen2313421210100
-Henri Auvinen250441334120100
Frederikshavn White HawksGorm Nyberg Topholt38044105180101
Frederikshavn White HawksChristian Mieritz3513491890000
Esbjerg EnergyOliver Kjær291341210000
Odense BulldogsLucas Bjerre Rasmussen330444840000
Odense BulldogsKristian Kragh391341334120100
Rødovre Mighty BullsAndre Stærmose Pison3940471470000
Aalborg PiratesKelin Ainsworth140440000000
Rungsted Seier CapitalOliver True2931481680000
SønderjyskEDaniel Galbraith393144840000
Herlev EaglesChristoffer Gath312241349120001
Herlev EaglesOliver Reuter141340000000
Herlev EaglesMagnus Koch271341967161110
Esbjerg EnergyVictor Bjökung1412361260000
Odense BulldogsMarcus Nielsen352131632160000
Herning Blue FoxKristoffer Søgård Jensen351231210000
Aalborg PiratesOliver Gatz Nielsen300334840000
Rødovre Mighty BullsFrederik Skovby290333630000
SønderjyskEDaniel K. Hansen311231734170000
SønderjyskEDaniel Madsen33123102890100
Rungsted Seier CapitalWilliam Nistrup Madsen370332420000
Herning Blue FoxVictor Andersen3312371470000
Herlev EaglesMaksim Popovic362134840000
Herning Blue FoxJuusio Salmi351231224120000
Frederikshavn White HawksKasper V. Kristensen70222420000
Herning Blue FoxDaniel Nielsen71120000000
Aalborg PiratesJack Walker1511251050000
Herning Blue FoxJakob Jessen330222420000
SønderjyskEFrederik Rasmussen36022125391110
Herning Blue FoxPeter Eg Larsen131120000000
Frederikshavn White HawksMarcus Pedersen41120000000
Odense BulldogsChristian Larsen3511263341010
Odense BulldogsChristopher Kamph3502271470000
Esbjerg EnergyJonas Gantzel Torbensen281123630000
Rødovre Mighty BullsLasse Mortensen290224840000
Aalborg PiratesEmil Marcussen3120251050000
Rødovre Mighty BullsNikolaj Zorko230222420000
Rungsted Seier CapitalOscar Winther Schulze331122420000
Herlev EaglesUlrich Linnet1811271470000
Herning Blue FoxThomas Vilstrup Andersen332023630000
Herlev EaglesMax Vilstrup Olesen3402232920001
Herning Blue FoxLindsay Alexander Sparks21121210000
Rungsted Seier CapitalMikael Christensen61012420000
SønderjyskEMikkel Jensen161011210000
Herlev EaglesSimon S. Golbert250110000000
Herlev EaglesAsger Blicher Petersen2101174341110
Frederikshavn White HawksThomas Larsen291011210000
SønderjyskERasmus Mohr2901151840100
Herlev EaglesMagnus Povlsen13011106471011
Herlev EaglesFrederik L. Kaels360112420000
Frederikshavn White HawksMikkel Bertelsen3510153340001
Frederikshavn White HawksChristoffer Åkesson300112420000
Frederikshavn White HawksRadim Piroutek3601131420100
Rødovre Mighty BullsKasper Jensen300111457111110
Rødovre Mighty BullsChristoffer Frænell230111210000
Aalborg PiratesJonas Jakobsen3301131420100
SønderjyskEMathias Borring Hansen271011210000
SønderjyskEAnders Biel2901161260000
Herlev EaglesClint Windsor00000000000
Rødovre Mighty BullsStefan Ridderwall00000000000
Rødovre Mighty BullsWilliam Rørth00000000000
Aalborg PiratesRonan Quemener00000000000
Aalborg PiratesJacob B. Jensen00000000000
Aalborg PiratesJesper Wulff Pedersen00000000000
Aalborg PiratesFrederik Marcussen00000000000
SønderjyskEKasper L. Krog00000000000
SønderjyskEPatrick Galbraith00000000000
Rungsted Seier CapitalOliver Bering Plain00000000000
SønderjyskEAndreas Holzmann00000000000
Frederikshavn White HawksJeppe Krogh00000000000
Frederikshavn White HawksAphiwat S Iversen00000000000
Frederikshavn White HawksTadeas Galansky00000000000
Frederikshavn White HawksKevin Dich Frydkjær00000000000
Odense BulldogsTeemu Seppänen00000000000
Odense BulldogsAndreas Lauridsen00000000000
Herning Blue FoxAlbert Adamsen00000000000
Hvidovre FightersMathias Hansen00000000000
-Philip Berg Nicolaisen00000000000
Hvidovre FightersChristian Juhl Thunbo00000000000
Hvidovre FightersEmil Jidskog00000000000
Herning Blue FoxSimon Nielsen00000000000
Rungsted Seier CapitalThomas Lillie00000000000
Rungsted Seier CapitalJon Lee-Olsen00000000000
Herlev EaglesMagnus Bo Hansen00000000000
-Matias Leer10000000000
Herlev EaglesOliver Hartzberg20001210000
Hvidovre FightersOliver Persson00000000000
Herning Blue FoxBjørn Uldall10000000000
Aalborg PiratesJonas Wilquin20000000000
Hvidovre FightersMikkel Hansen00000000000
Hvidovre FightersLudvig Adamsen00000000000
Rødovre Mighty BullsRasmus Birk Heine00000000000
Herlev EaglesSebastian V Hersbro10000000000
-Nicki Kisum00000000000
Hvidovre FightersMagnus Gøtterup Povlsen00000000000
-Christoffer Lindhøj00000000000
Hvidovre FightersDaniel H. Nielsen00000000000
Hvidovre FightersAnders Schultz00000000000
Rødovre Mighty BullsMagnus Molge00000000000
Hvidovre FightersLasse L. Carlsen00000000000
Hvidovre FightersVictor Cubars00000000000
Hvidovre FightersMalte Bønløkke00000000000
Hvidovre FightersAndrei Chistjakov00000000000
Hvidovre FightersMathias Lehmann Hansen00000000000
Hvidovre FightersRasmus Hansen00000000000
Hvidovre FightersErik Lundblad00000000000
Odense BulldogsMathias Møller Jørgensen50000000000
Esbjerg EnergyAndreas Kleist Christiansen10000000000
Aalborg PiratesNikolaj Nielsen60002420000
Herning Blue FoxAnders Pagh50000000000
SønderjyskESøren Dau Mortensen10000000000
Herlev EaglesMats K. Haurum20000000000
SønderjyskEJohannes M Røgilds120001210000
Rungsted Seier CapitalPatrick Hechmann Møller20000000000
Esbjerg EnergyOliver Jessen170000000000
SønderjyskEMarco Petersen120000000000
Rungsted Seier CapitalTobias Lundbye Wildhagen80001210000
Herning Blue FoxAndreas Sørensen50000000000
Herlev EaglesBenjamin Mauritzen30001210000
Herning Blue FoxDavid Vesterby200002420000
Frederikshavn White HawksJeppe Holmberg10000000000
Odense BulldogsJiri Hilding Andersen120001210000
Odense BulldogsRasmus Simonsen30002420000
Esbjerg EnergyJonas Krogsgaard60000000000
Odense BulldogsFrederik Benjaminsen140000000000
Odense BulldogsMathias Max rasmussen220003630000
SønderjyskERonnie Brobak3000074341110
Rungsted Seier CapitalNicolai Harries Andersen320001210000
Rungsted Seier CapitalBertram Jelert Kristensen3600091890000
Rungsted Seier CapitalJoonas Hurri30001210000


LEGEND (Abbreviations and statistical terms)
GP = Games played | G = Goals | A = Assists | P = Points | PE = Penalties assessed | PM = Total penalty minutes | P2 = Minor penalties | P5 = Major penalties | P10 = Misconduct penalties | P20 = Game Misconduct penalties | P25 = Match penalties