Metal Ligaen 2018-2019 Quick Stats


10

Teams

225

Games

48

Games completed

21,33

Completion %

38

Regulation

6

Overtime

4

GWS

Metal Ligaen

2018-2019 Team Statistics and information

Team GP P W L T OTW OTL PSSW PSSL GF GA GD PE PIM SF SA SD
Rungsted Seier Capital1024820000044242053150356219137
Frederikshavn White Hawks1020630100032211150145270301-31
Aalborg Pirates101953010103924157118131025357
SønderjyskE91542002012724344112228239-11
Rødovre Mighty Bulls101345000013128345127262304-42
Herlev Eagles101335020003033-371187313329-16
Hvidovre Fighters101124002112540-1546124285291-6
Esbjerg Energy91024011012632-64692293316-23
Herning Blue Fox91014011202229-7346827724136
Odense Bulldogs9936000002041-2158166204305-101


LEGEND (Abbreviations and statistical terms)
GP = Games played | P = Points | W = Regular game wins | L = Regular game loses | T = Regular game ties | OTW = Overtime Wins | OTL = Overtime Loses | PSW = Penalty Shootout Wins | PSL = Penalty Shootout Loses | GF = Goals scored (for) | GA = Goals scored against | GD = Goals difference (GF - GA) | PE = Penalties assessed | PIM = Penalty minutes | SF = Shots for | SA = Shots against | SD = Shots difference (SF - SA)