Metal Ligaen 2022-2023 Quick Stats


9

Teams

218

Games

216

Games completed

99,08

Completion %

176

Regulation

20

Overtime

20

GWS

Metal Ligaen

2022-2023 Player statistics

Team Player GP G A P PE PM P2 P5 P10 P20 P25
Herning Blue FoxPhil Marinaccio4223295281680000
Odense BulldogsGunars Skvorcovs4522285091890000
Frederikshavn White HawksChristopher Frederiksen4717304761260000
Rungsted Seier CapitalMatthias Asperup4317294671470000
Aalborg PiratesJulian Jakobsen461630461734170000
Odense BulldogsOtto Nieminen4825204551050000
Esbjerg EnergyPhillip Schultz451727444840000
Herning Blue FoxJesper Thörnberg47182644115681101
Aalborg PiratesTrevor Gooch48212243114391010
Aalborg PiratesJeppe Jul Korsgaard482022421122110000
SønderjyskEValdemar Ahlberg4816254191890000
Herning Blue FoxVictor Cubars4717234074051001
Aalborg PiratesTobias Maximilian Ladehoff481129401428140000
Aalborg PiratesKirill Kabanov481030401734170000
SønderjyskEVilliam Haag451722391224120000
Aalborg PiratesVictor Rollin Carlsson4815243971470000
SønderjyskECharlie Combs452018381653141010
Esbjerg EnergyAndreas Grundtvig4613253881680000
SønderjyskEOskar Drugge4610283851050000
SønderjyskENikolaj Krag-Christensen401523383630000
Herning Blue FoxMorten Poulsen461522371210000
Odense BulldogsKristian Jensen471621371122110000
Herning Blue FoxMathias From3517203771470000
Herlev EaglesAlexander Lindqvist-Hansen44171936105971020
Herlev EaglesJoseph Jonsson4815213671470000
Rungsted Seier CapitalLucas Andersen4019173691890000
Odense BulldogsIgor Merezhko48132235104181010
-Mattias Persson35925341329121000
SønderjyskEAlexandre Lavoie35825331020100000
-Gustaf Berling4615183361260000
Odense BulldogsSebastian Ehlers447263361260000
-Daniel Olsson Trkulja421518333630000
Esbjerg EnergyAleksi Halme461517321349120001
Aalborg PiratesThomas Spelling481418322420000
SønderjyskEMike Little474283271470000
-Miro-Pekka Saarelainen461616324840000
Odense BulldogsRadim Piroutek481121324840000
Herlev EaglesAnton Johansson435263151050000
Herning Blue FoxTristan Pomerleau46130311020100000
-Johan Lundgren4512193195970011
Herning Blue FoxBrett Perlini331317301210000
Rungsted Seier CapitalRasmus Thykjær Andersson471316294840000
Herning Blue FoxMathias Bau Hansen201414283630000
SønderjyskEWilliam Boysen381513282966280100
-Jonathan Brinkman Andersen4711172851050000
Esbjerg EnergyOliver Kjær4313152871470000
SønderjyskEGabriel Desjardins341216281326130000
Rungsted Seier CapitalMarcus Olsson41820283630000
Rødovre Mighty BullsFrank Gymer356222892971100
-Travis Brown46720271020100000
Herning Blue FoxMads Christensen451017271734170000
Esbjerg EnergyGrayson Downing301312251210000
Rungsted Seier CapitalMaksim Popovic4610152596261011
Herning Blue FoxAndris Dzerins46915241326130000
-Will Merchant471682491890000
Aalborg PiratesPatrick Bjorkstrand351014242420000
Odense BulldogsMarkus Jensen481212241224120000
Esbjerg EnergyJeffrey King42420241326130000
Odense BulldogsWestin Michaud2210142461260000
Herlev EaglesLuis Blak Olsen488162481680000
Rødovre Mighty BullsMads Eller431013232958290000
Esbjerg EnergySøren Nielsen3911122371470000
-Sebastian Brinkman Andersen47139224840000
Frederikshavn White HawksMikkel Bertelsen431482271470000
Frederikshavn White HawksThomas Søndergaard48913221530150000
-Mathieu Pompei3981422147393020
Esbjerg EnergyArturs Salija42418221347111010
Herning Blue FoxKevin Tansey4391221114391010
Rødovre Mighty BullsMåns Hansson46714211122110000
-Casey Gilling46912214840000
Herning Blue FoxMagnus Carlsen481110213630000
Herning Blue FoxBrett Thompson269122181971000
Rødovre Mighty BullsMikkel Binou Jensen411292151050000
Herning Blue FoxMiska Humaloja361011211224120000
Herning Blue FoxSanteri Suistio473172081680000
Odense BulldogsViktor Bemstrøm47416204840000
Esbjerg EnergyRasmus Bjerrum453161961260000
Rungsted Seier CapitalMorten Jensen35613191938190000
-Alexander Bumagin417121984261001
Herning Blue FoxCameron Brown22613194840000
-Tim Daly301081881680000
Herning Blue FoxLukas Bang Przemieslo4099181326130000
Aalborg PiratesMartin Højbjerg441081871470000
Aalborg PiratesAnders Koch48513181020100000
SønderjyskEDavid Madsen48513181836180000
Rungsted Seier CapitalGustav Green481171881680000
Rungsted Seier CapitalMalte Setkov383151882470100
Herlev EaglesJesper Alasaari41314172142210000
Herlev EaglesTobias Åhström47512173630000
Herning Blue FoxPatrick Madsen42511161530150000
SønderjyskEMax Tjernström476101691890000
Aalborg PiratesBen Carroll444121661260000
Odense BulldogsRasmus Simonsen34971661260000
SønderjyskEDaniel K. Hansen48312151959171010
Odense BulldogsMartin Larsen4369151224120000
Rungsted Seier CapitalNick Moutrey18781571470000
Odense BulldogsLukas Lundvald Nielsen344101491890000
Odense BulldogsNicolai H. Weichel412121471470000
Rødovre Mighty BullsChristopher Alexander Rübenach46212141632160000
Aalborg PiratesNikolaj Carstensen42681471470000
Odense BulldogsMathias H. Mølgaard43951491890000
Herlev EaglesOliver True3959141020100000
Odense BulldogsBrien Diffley422111391890000
Herning Blue FoxMartin Eskildsen4867131428140000
SønderjyskESteffen Frank38851371470000
SønderjyskERasmus Schultz Lyø34310131122110000
SønderjyskENicolai Bryhnisveen30671381680000
Esbjerg EnergyTuomas Vartiainen3894134840000
Herning Blue FoxJacob Sebastian Bojesen Böll4357121224120000
SønderjyskEDaniel Madsen4866121020100000
Frederikshavn White HawksJesper Jensen22481261260000
SønderjyskEAnders Weltz Wollenberg Biel412101291890000
Aalborg PiratesMatt Salhany1575121210000
Esbjerg EnergyJuuso Walli4748121946180100
Rungsted Seier CapitalYannick Vedel48571271470000
Aalborg PiratesThomas Vilstrup Andersen48571261260000
Esbjerg EnergyPhilip Larsen3129113630000
Aalborg PiratesMikkel Højbjerg31471192181000
Rødovre Mighty BullsChristian Juhl Thunbo41561122501010
Aalborg PiratesIan Edmondson271101161260000
-Jesper Dahlroth4519101122110000
Frederikshavn White HawksMads Falborg Iversen480101071470000
SønderjyskEOscar Winther Schulze48191051050000
Rødovre Mighty BullsSebastian Thornberg Bergholt41191071470000
Odense BulldogsMikkel Hansen4819101020100000
SønderjyskECameron Spiro746101210000
-Daniel Baastrup Andersen3637101326130000
-Lukas Bach Nielsen2035861260000
-Jonas Jakobsen234483630000
SønderjyskEOliver Gatz Nielsen481781530150000
SønderjyskEDaniel Galbraith4817851050000
Esbjerg EnergySimon Grønvaldt3935871470000
Rødovre Mighty BullsJaeden Martin481781326130000
Rungsted Seier CapitalWilliam Back473581122110000
-Edgars Kulda183582420000
Aalborg PiratesBrayden Low2044892181000
Herning Blue FoxJoachim Linnet424483630000
Herlev EaglesMathias Lehmann Hansen460774840000
-Radek Cip206174840000
Odense BulldogsHenry Hardarson383471530150000
Esbjerg EnergyHenrik Mærsk Clausen465273630000
Frederikshavn White HawksEmil Marcussen351674840000
SønderjyskEVictor Björkung94373630000
Odense BulldogsGorm Topholt361671653141010
Rungsted Seier CapitalSimon Fredriksson4807751050000
Herlev EaglesMarius Kring Andersen3616781680000
Herning Blue FoxSimo-Pekka Riikola2215671470000
-Lasse Mortensen454261326130000
Herning Blue FoxJakob Jessen471562420000
Esbjerg EnergySune Hjulmand394263630000
Herning Blue FoxJonathan Racine-Clarke1606651050000
SønderjyskEMathias Kløve Mogensen302464840000
Esbjerg EnergyFrederik Bjerrum1806632420010
Rungsted Seier CapitalJacob Gammelgaard332461551131010
Herlev EaglesMagnus Lykke Jonassen364263630000
Herning Blue FoxSimon Schleicher462352420000
Frederikshavn White HawksRasmus Søndergaard4805581680000
Herlev EaglesJani Siekkinen4832551050000
SønderjyskEMikkel Skov3832561260000
Aalborg PiratesLasse Bo Knudsen472351961180001
Odense BulldogsJonas Bjerrum402354840000
Aalborg PiratesOliver Anker Christensen482354840000
Esbjerg EnergyJannik Christensen251451658141001
Rødovre Mighty BullsMagnus Povlsen452351847161100
Herning Blue FoxChristian Mieritz461341020100000
Aalborg PiratesChristoffer Åkesson411344840000
Aalborg PiratesMagnus Rosenørn Boesen282240000000
Aalborg PiratesJonas Wilquin460444840000
Odense BulldogsPhilip Rafnsson4113461260000
Herning Blue FoxFrederik Fruerskov Brændgaard4822491890000
Herlev EaglesJerry Välipirtti2713443130001
Odense BulldogsDavid Karlstrom 81342420000
Herlev EaglesMikkel Holm Skjellerup2703371470000
Frederikshavn White HawksChristopher Holm Mulberg440334840000
Frederikshavn White HawksJacob Møller Jensen4612351050000
Herlev EaglesPhilip Alftberg3603361260000
-Gordon Marcus Ballhorn102133630000
Rødovre Mighty BullsMikkel Persson3112361260000
Aalborg PiratesNikolai Dremstrup Nielsen440332420000
-Mathias Røndbjerg111230000000
-Linus Lundberg191120000000
Herlev EaglesPeter Emil Lauritzen360221210000
Herlev EaglesDaniel Ølgaard Petersen471124840000
Herlev EaglesVictor Gade362023630000
Frederikshavn White HawksNikolaj Boelsmann Kristensen4111281680000
Rødovre Mighty BullsNiclas Krarup4520261260000
Rødovre Mighty BullsNicklas Jensen4802251050000
Rødovre Mighty BullsLasse L. Carlsen411121449121010
Esbjerg EnergyVictor Sand311121210000
-James Livingston72021210000
SønderjyskEAndreas Holzmann4411293971010
Herning Blue FoxPetter Hansson20110000000
Herning Blue FoxHjalte Thomsen100112420000
Esbjerg EnergyMikkel Rask Nielsen3401161260000
Aalborg PiratesMads Riedel Frederiksen260110000000
Herlev EaglesTiago Axel Sanchez Vinterberg3701151050000
Frederikshavn White HawksSebastian Holm-Pedersen4410132920001
-Denys Rubanik 1901181971000
SønderjyskEJonas Borring Hansen4210191890000
Rødovre Mighty BullsOliver Marklund3801151050000
Herlev EaglesMalthe Kring Andersen230111210000
Odense BulldogsChristopher Kamph4801171470000
Herning Blue FoxKasper Simonsen120110000000
Odense BulldogsJonas S. Jakobsen50110000000
Rødovre Mighty BullsSebastian Gram Zimmerdahl Niebling30002420000
Rungsted Seier CapitalPatrick Hechmann Møller10000000000
SønderjyskEMarco Petersen70000000000
Aalborg PiratesLukas Buchta10000000000
Odense BulldogsMalte Kej Nielsen140000000000
-Michal Vagner90000000000
-Marcus Luca Heyn Larsen50000000000
Rungsted Seier CapitalEmil Schulze50000000000
Herning Blue FoxCarl Birkmose Winding70000000000
Herning Blue FoxPhilip Riisberg10000000000
SønderjyskEDaniel Buus Gravesen20000000000
Rungsted Seier CapitalAndreas Schou Nielsson140000000000
Herlev EaglesNoah Samsøe70001210000
Herlev EaglesSimon Aasmul250001210000
Frederikshavn White HawksJohannes Borup Olsen10000000000
Frederikshavn White HawksMartinus Uggerhøj Schioldan10000000000
-Mads Kongsbak Klyvø20000000000
Herning Blue FoxWilliam Lund260000000000
Rødovre Mighty BullsFelix Kruse20000000000
Rødovre Mighty BullsTristan Lee Juhl Petersen270002420000
SønderjyskEKasper Diedrichsen40003630000
Rødovre Mighty BullsEdvard Lundmark40000000000
Esbjerg EnergyThomas Mondrup120003630000
Esbjerg EnergyTobias Ebener50001210000
Odense BulldogsMagnus Møller Østergaard Jørgensen40000000000
Odense BulldogsOskar Grossmann30001210000
Rungsted Seier CapitalOliver Green50001210000
-Jonas Jakobsen60000000000
Odense BulldogsAlberto Pison Stærmose30001210000
Rungsted Seier CapitalBenjamin Ragle70000000000
Rødovre Mighty BullsAnton Als10000000000
Herlev EaglesConrad Huitfeldt Ahlberg30000000000
Rungsted Seier CapitalWilliam Kisbye80000000000
Esbjerg EnergyKalle Bachmann Winther10000000000
Esbjerg EnergyOliver Marloth Petersen10000000000
SønderjyskEPeter Bechsgaard Truelsen20000000000
Herlev EaglesLukas Ø. Petersen30000000000


LEGEND (Abbreviations and statistical terms)
GP = Games played | G = Goals | A = Assists | P = Points | PE = Penalties assessed | PM = Total penalty minutes | P2 = Minor penalties | P5 = Major penalties | P10 = Misconduct penalties | P20 = Game Misconduct penalties | P25 = Match penalties