Metal Ligaen 2022-23 2022-2023 Quick Stats


9

Teams

218

Games

166

Games completed

76,15

Completion %

133

Regulation

15

Overtime

18

GWS

Metal Ligaen 2022-23

2022-2023 Player statistics

Team Player GP G A P PE PM P2 P5 P10 P20 P25
Herning Blue FoxPhil Marinaccio331723404840000
Aalborg PiratesTrevor Gooch3717213893971010
SønderjyskENikolaj Krag-Christensen371522373630000
Odense BulldogsGunars Skvorcovs3417193661260000
Odense BulldogsOtto Nieminen371917362420000
SønderjyskECharlie Combs371916351347111010
Aalborg PiratesJulian Jakobsen351420341326130000
Aalborg PiratesTobias Maximilian Ladehoff371024341020100000
Aalborg PiratesKirill Kabanov37925341632160000
Odense BulldogsJesper Thörnberg36151833105471101
Herlev EaglesMatthias Asperup3110223261260000
SønderjyskEVilliam Haag3413193281680000
Frederikshavn White HawksChristopher Frederiksen361417312420000
Esbjerg EnergyPhillip Schultz341219314840000
Esbjerg EnergyAndreas Grundtvig3412193161260000
Herlev EaglesVictor Cubars3612193153631001
Odense BulldogsIgor Merezhko3712193171470000
Rungsted Seier CapitalLucas Andersen3214163071470000
SønderjyskEValdemar Ahlberg3712183071470000
Rungsted Seier CapitalMattias Persson29821291227111000
Herlev EaglesJoseph Jonsson3613162961260000
-Frank Gymer346222892971100
Aalborg PiratesOskar Drugge358202851050000
-Miro-Pekka Saarelainen361216284840000
Odense BulldogsKristian Jensen3711172851050000
Aalborg PiratesJeppe Jul Korsgaard3713142791890000
Aalborg PiratesVictor Rollin Carlsson371215272420000
Herning Blue FoxMathias From2514122651050000
Herning Blue FoxMorten Poulsen36818261210000
-Gustaf Berling361412264840000
Odense BulldogsSebastian Ehlers344212551050000
Frederikshavn White HawksAleksi Halme36916251020100000
Herning Blue FoxTristan Pomerleau371242571470000
Herlev EaglesAlexander Lindqvist-Hansen3211142593971010
Herlev EaglesAnton Johansson33520253630000
SønderjyskEAlexandre Lavoie256192581680000
-Johan Lundgren359162573760001
SønderjyskEMike Little373212451050000
Aalborg PiratesThomas Spelling371014242420000
Rungsted Seier CapitalMarcus Olsson31617232420000
Esbjerg EnergyTravis Brown35715221020100000
Esbjerg EnergyGrayson Downing261111221210000
-Jonathan Brinkman Andersen389132251050000
Odense BulldogsRadim Piroutek37814224840000
Herning Blue FoxMathias Bau Hansen161111223630000
Rungsted Seier CapitalRasmus Thykjær Andersson361110212420000
Frederikshavn White HawksDaniel Olsson Trkulja321110213630000
Herning Blue FoxAndris Dzerins37615211122110000
Herning Blue FoxMiska Humaloja351011211122110000
Herlev EaglesLuis Blak Olsen368122071470000
Esbjerg EnergyOliver Kjær3110102051050000
-Mads Eller351010202040200000
SønderjyskEWilliam Boysen271010202354220100
SønderjyskEGabriel Desjardins257132091890000
Herning Blue FoxBrett Perlini24811191210000
Esbjerg EnergyCasey Gilling35811193630000
Odense BulldogsArturs Salija35415191245101010
-Mikkel Binou Jensen32118194840000
Odense BulldogsMarkus Jensen379101991890000
Rungsted Seier CapitalTim Daly301081881680000
Esbjerg EnergyJeffrey King323151891890000
Aalborg PiratesPatrick Bjorkstrand2599182420000
-Viktor Bemstrøm38315183630000
Herlev EaglesMikkel Bertelsen331071761260000
Rungsted Seier CapitalMagnus Carlsen3789173630000
Herning Blue FoxMads Christensen36710171122110000
Herlev EaglesMaksim Popovic346111753340001
Aalborg PiratesAnders Koch37512171020100000
Frederikshavn White HawksSebastian Brinkman Andersen3688163630000
Frederikshavn White HawksAlexander Bumagin346101661260000
Rungsted Seier CapitalMalte Setkov323131682470100
Odense BulldogsWestin Michaud11610163630000
-Måns Hansson37610161020100000
Rungsted Seier CapitalNick Moutrey18781571470000
Rungsted Seier CapitalGustav Green37105154840000
Frederikshavn White HawksThomas Søndergaard3669151224120000
Rungsted Seier CapitalBrett Thompson15691541131000
Rungsted Seier CapitalMathieu Pompei287815106553020
Herning Blue FoxLukas Bang Przemieslo3196151224120000
Esbjerg EnergyRasmus Bjerrum362121461260000
Frederikshavn White HawksSanteri Suistio362111371470000
Herning Blue FoxPatrick Madsen3849131530150000
Esbjerg EnergySøren Nielsen27671361260000
Herning Blue FoxKevin Tansey33851383761010
Esbjerg EnergyWill Merchant36851371470000
SønderjyskEMax Tjernström36491371470000
Frederikshavn White HawksJesper Jensen22481261260000
Rungsted Seier CapitalDavid Madsen37210121428140000
Rungsted Seier CapitalMorten Jensen2448121326130000
SønderjyskERasmus Schultz Lyø33210121122110000
Herlev EaglesJesper Alasaari3039121938190000
Odense BulldogsBrien Diffley372101271470000
Aalborg PiratesMartin Højbjerg33751261260000
SønderjyskEDaniel K. Hansen3739121122110000
Odense BulldogsNicolai H. Weichel32210122420000
Odense BulldogsOliver True3148121020100000
Rungsted Seier CapitalYannick Vedel3756113630000
Herning Blue FoxLukas Lundvald Nielsen29381181680000
Odense BulldogsRasmus Simonsen2465114840000
Rødovre Mighty BullsChristopher Alexander Rübenach3629111224120000
SønderjyskEMartin Eskildsen3765111122110000
SønderjyskESteffen Frank32741161260000
SønderjyskENicolai Bryhnisveen25651161260000
SønderjyskECameron Spiro746101210000
Frederikshavn White HawksDaniel Madsen36641081680000
Aalborg PiratesNikolaj Carstensen35281061260000
Esbjerg EnergyCameron Brown1037103630000
Odense BulldogsMartin Larsen3546101020100000
Esbjerg EnergyTuomas Vartiainen286390000000
Rødovre Mighty BullsJacob Sebastian Bojesen Böll3436991890000
Aalborg PiratesIan Edmondson161893630000
Aalborg PiratesBen Carroll3327961260000
Odense BulldogsMathias H. Mølgaard3272961260000
-Lukas Bach Nielsen2035861260000
Esbjerg EnergyEdgars Kulda183582420000
Herlev EaglesTobias Åhström352682420000
-Christian Juhl Thunbo313580000000
-Jaeden Martin381781122110000
Odense BulldogsMikkel Hansen3717881680000
SønderjyskEAnders Weltz Wollenberg Biel3226861260000
Frederikshavn White HawksRadek Cip206174840000
Frederikshavn White HawksMads Falborg Iversen3607771470000
Rungsted Seier CapitalSebastian Thornberg Bergholt301674840000
Rungsted Seier CapitalWilliam Back3634791890000
Rungsted Seier CapitalMathias Lehmann Hansen370774840000
Herning Blue FoxThomas Vilstrup Andersen3843761260000
Aalborg PiratesEmil Marcussen341674840000
Odense BulldogsHenry Hardarson293471428140000
Frederikshavn White HawksJonas Jakobsen173363630000
Rungsted Seier CapitalSimon Fredriksson370662420000
Frederikshavn White HawksJesper Dahlroth340661020100000
Herning Blue FoxJoachim Linnet323363630000
Esbjerg EnergySimon Grønvaldt3033651050000
Esbjerg EnergyPhilip Larsen212463630000
Esbjerg EnergyOscar Winther Schulze361563630000
Herning Blue FoxSimo-Pekka Riikola2215671470000
Esbjerg EnergyJuuso Walli352461844170100
Herlev EaglesDaniel Baastrup Andersen283361122110000
Aalborg PiratesMikkel Højbjerg2024661551000
SønderjyskEOliver Gatz Nielsen371561122110000
SønderjyskEDaniel Galbraith371562420000
Odense BulldogsGorm Topholt291561551131010
Rungsted Seier CapitalJacob Gammelgaard23145114391010
Esbjerg EnergyHenrik Mærsk Clausen354152420000
Herlev EaglesMarius Kring Andersen2714551050000
Aalborg PiratesOliver Anker Christensen372354840000
SønderjyskEMathias Kløve Mogensen192351210000
Herning Blue FoxSimon Schleicher361342420000
Odense BulldogsDavid Karlstrom 81342420000
Rungsted Seier CapitalFrederik Bjerrum1104432420010
SønderjyskEMikkel Skov2922461260000
Aalborg PiratesMagnus Rosenørn Boesen282240000000
Frederikshavn White HawksChristoffer Åkesson291342420000
Frederikshavn White HawksJonas Wilquin350443630000
Herning Blue FoxJakob Jessen370441210000
Esbjerg EnergyJonas Bjerrum291343630000
Esbjerg EnergyJannik Christensen181341250101001
Herlev EaglesMagnus Lykke Jonassen313143630000
Odense BulldogsPhilip Rafnsson3313461260000
Aalborg PiratesLasse Bo Knudsen362241655150001
Herlev EaglesMikkel Holm Skjellerup2703371470000
Rødovre Mighty BullsJerry Välipirtti2212332920001
Herlev EaglesLasse Mortensen3421381680000
Frederikshavn White HawksRasmus Søndergaard3603361260000
Esbjerg EnergySune Hjulmand292132420000
Aalborg PiratesNikolai Dremstrup Nielsen350332420000
Herning Blue FoxFrederik Fruerskov Brændgaard3821361260000
Herlev EaglesJani Siekkinen363033630000
Rødovre Mighty BullsMagnus Povlsen361231337111100
Aalborg PiratesBrayden Low921371761000
Rungsted Seier CapitalMathias Røndbjerg111230000000
Frederikshavn White HawksLinus Lundberg191120000000
Esbjerg EnergyVictor Sand201121210000
Herlev EaglesDaniel Ølgaard Petersen351124840000
Frederikshavn White HawksJacob Møller Jensen350223630000
Herning Blue FoxJonathan Racine-Clarke60221210000
Herlev EaglesPeter Emil Lauritzen310221210000
Herlev EaglesPhilip Alftberg240222420000
Rødovre Mighty BullsNiclas Krarup352022420000
Rødovre Mighty BullsNicklas Jensen380222420000
Rødovre Mighty BullsLasse L. Carlsen311121245101010
Rødovre Mighty BullsMikkel Persson210223630000
Aalborg PiratesMatt Salhany41120000000
SønderjyskEAndreas Holzmann3611261260000
SønderjyskEVictor Björkung20221210000
Herning Blue FoxPetter Hansson20110000000
Odense BulldogsJonas S. Jakobsen50110000000
Frederikshavn White HawksNikolaj Boelsmann Kristensen290113630000
Frederikshavn White HawksSebastian Holm-Pedersen321011210000
Frederikshavn White HawksDenys Rubanik 1001151341000
Herning Blue FoxChristian Mieritz370111020100000
Herning Blue FoxHjalte Thomsen100112420000
Esbjerg EnergyMikkel Rask Nielsen280114840000
Herning Blue FoxKasper Simonsen100110000000
Herlev EaglesVictor Gade261011210000
Aalborg PiratesMads Riedel Frederiksen200110000000
Rødovre Mighty BullsMalthe Kring Andersen160111210000
SønderjyskEJonas Borring Hansen3110161260000
Rødovre Mighty BullsFelix Kruse10000000000
Rungsted Seier CapitalEmil Schulze50000000000
Herning Blue FoxCarl Birkmose Winding60000000000
Rødovre Mighty BullsTristan Lee Juhl Petersen170002420000
Rungsted Seier CapitalBenjamin Ragle70000000000
Herning Blue FoxGordon Marcus Ballhorn30002420000
Rungsted Seier CapitalPatrick Hechmann Møller10000000000
SønderjyskEMarco Petersen70000000000
Aalborg PiratesLukas Buchta10000000000
SønderjyskEKasper Diedrichsen10000000000
Herlev EaglesLukas Ø. Petersen10000000000
Odense BulldogsMalte Kej Nielsen140000000000
Frederikshavn White HawksMichal Vagner90000000000
Aalborg PiratesAndreas Schou Nielsson140000000000
Rungsted Seier CapitalMarcus Luca Heyn Larsen10000000000
Frederikshavn White HawksChristopher Holm Mulberg320002420000
Rungsted Seier CapitalWilliam Kisbye70000000000
Rungsted Seier CapitalOliver Green30000000000
Rødovre Mighty BullsSebastian Gram Zimmerdahl Niebling30002420000
-Alberto Pison Stærmose30001210000
Esbjerg EnergyThomas Mondrup110003630000
Odense BulldogsMagnus Møller Østergaard Jørgensen20000000000
Odense BulldogsOskar Grossmann10000000000
Esbjerg EnergyKalle Bachmann Winther10000000000
Esbjerg EnergyTobias Ebener40000000000
Esbjerg EnergyOliver Marloth Petersen10000000000
SønderjyskEPeter B. Truelsen20000000000
Herlev EaglesSimon Aasmul160001210000
Herlev EaglesTiago Axel Sanchez Vinterberg280004840000
Rødovre Mighty BullsOliver Marklund2800051050000
Odense BulldogsChristopher Kamph3700061260000
Esbjerg EnergyJonas Jakobsen30000000000
Rungsted Seier CapitalConrad Huitfeldt Ahlberg10000000000
Herning Blue Foxwilliam lund190000000000


LEGEND (Abbreviations and statistical terms)
GP = Games played | G = Goals | A = Assists | P = Points | PE = Penalties assessed | PM = Total penalty minutes | P2 = Minor penalties | P5 = Major penalties | P10 = Misconduct penalties | P20 = Game Misconduct penalties | P25 = Match penalties