Metal Ligaen 2021-2022 Quick Stats


9

Teams

216

Games

55

Games completed

25,46

Completion %

44

Regulation

7

Overtime

4

GWS

Metal Ligaen

2021-2022 League and group standings

  Team GP P W L T OTW OTL PSSW PSSL GF GA GD PE PIM SF SA SD
1Frederikshavn White Hawks142773020114125163774351377-26
2Aalborg Pirates1325840001054292555110425310115
3Herning Blue Fox1222630111039241552104369263106
4SønderjyskE Ishockey122064000113233-143943243240
5Herlev Eagles131866001003743-642126371449-78
6Esbjerg Energy121533013023950-1160169385412-27
7Odense Bulldogs121347010003537-24811733732116
8Rungsted Seier Capital111026021002839-1143115243252-9
9Rødovre Mighty Bulls11628001002247-2548167267364-97


LEGEND (Abbreviations and statistical terms)
GP = Games played | P = Points | W = Regular game wins | L = Regular game loses | T = Regular game ties | OTW = Overtime Wins | OTL = Overtime Loses | PSW = Penalty Shootout Wins | PSL = Penalty Shootout Loses | GF = Goals scored (for) | GA = Goals scored against | GD = Goals difference (GF - GA) | PE = Penalties assessed | PIM = Penalty minutes | SF = Shots for | SA = Shots against | SD = Shots difference (SF - SA)