Metal Ligaen (træningskampe) 2023-2024 Quick Stats


12

Teams

22

Games

20

Games completed

90,91

Completion %

18

Regulation

1

Overtime

1

GWS

Metal Ligaen (træningskampe)

2023-2024 League and group standings

  Team GP P W L T OTW OTL PSSW PSSL GF GA GD PE PIM SF SA SD
1Esbjerg Energy5124100000201372244132147-15
2Odense Bulldogs493100000148611221208436
3SønderjyskE59320000014104204015412232
4Herning Blue Fox362100000147732821006832
5Aalborg Pirates351101000981714786117
6Herlev Eagles451200010913-4173495950
7Rødovre Mighty Bulls6414000011222-102958116187-71
8Sodertalje13100000040400291217
9SSk 190213100000063351020191
10Frederikshavn White Hawks431300000917-8236794117-23
11Rungsted Seier Capital4103001001020-10244884110-26
12Hvidovre100000000211-924000


LEGEND (Abbreviations and statistical terms)
GP = Games played | P = Points | W = Regular game wins | L = Regular game loses | T = Regular game ties | OTW = Overtime Wins | OTL = Overtime Loses | PSW = Penalty Shootout Wins | PSL = Penalty Shootout Loses | GF = Goals scored (for) | GA = Goals scored against | GD = Goals difference (GF - GA) | PE = Penalties assessed | PIM = Penalty minutes | SF = Shots for | SA = Shots against | SD = Shots difference (SF - SA)