Division 1 2017-2018 Quick Stats


13

Teams

192

Games

191

Games completed

99,48

Completion %

177

Regulation

9

Overtime

5

GWS

Division 1

2017-2018 competition setup, tournament notes, license waivers and officials.

Tournament Chairman

Kim Pedersen

Officiating Manager

Kim Pedersen

Tournament setup

Start date: 01-08-2017
End date: 21-02-2018

Extended stats (Face-offs and shots): NO

Split in divisions: NO

On-ice officials: 3

Regular game

Period setup


Period length: 20
Number of periods: 3

Points awarded


Regulation victory: 3
Regulation loss: 0

OT/Game Winning Shots

OT and GWS setup


Overtime period length: 5
Number of overtime periods: 1
Game Winning Shots: If tied after overtime

Points awarded


OT/GWS victory: 2
OT/GWS loss: 1

License waivers (Dispensationer)

Ivan glavonjic (Jutland Vikings)

The player has been granted a waiver for participation in the Division 1!

See backside of this card for more information.

WAIVER DETAILS

Waiver request:

Waiver approved by:

Jørgen Jacobsen (15-09-2017)

Ian McLelan (Jutland Vikings)

The player has been granted a waiver for participation in the Division 1!

See backside of this card for more information.

WAIVER DETAILS

Waiver request:

Waiver approved by:

Kim Pedersen (16-09-2017)

Tadas Ramanauskas (Herlev/Rungsted)

The player has been granted a waiver for participation in the Division 1!

See backside of this card for more information.

WAIVER DETAILS

Waiver request:

Waiver approved by:

Jørgen Jacobsen (19-09-2017)

Nikita Mandrik (Odense)

The player has been granted a waiver for participation in the Division 1!

See backside of this card for more information.

WAIVER DETAILS

Waiver request:

Waiver approved by:

Jørgen Jacobsen (27-11-2017)

ON-ICE OFFICIALS

Supervisor

Morten Agertoft

Referee

Bo Andersen

Referee

Jan Andersen

Referee

Thomas Buchardt Andersen

Linesman

Rasmus Haarkær Ankersen

Linesman

Albert Ankerstjerne

Linesman

Bertram Benediktson

Supervisor

Jan Bigum

Linesman

Nicolaj Juhl Binderup

Linesman

Oliver Blach

Supervisor

Bo Borchorst

Linesman

Ole Brennalt

Referee

Daniel Bøjle

Referee

Casper Christensen

Supervisor

Claus Fonnesbech Christensen

Referee

Martin Theiltoft Christensen

Linesman

Magnus L. Christiansen

Linesman

Lasse Dahlerup

Linesman

Lokal dommer

Referee

Martin Engelhardt

Linesman

Eske Friis Eskesen

Supervisor

Uffe Feldtmose

Linesman

Kent Filsøe

Supervisor

Jens Chr. Fossaberg

Referee

Maria Raabye Füchsel

Linesman

Henrik Gandrup Haurum

Referee

Anders Gregersen

Referee

Jens Christian Gregersen

Referee

Jacob Grumsen

Linesman

Claus Hansen

Linesman

Niclas F. Hansen

Linesman

Venter på Bo HD

Referee

Vernon Hofferd

Linesman

Casper Gundager Jensen

Linesman

Rene Jensen

Linesman

Steffan Ørvad Jensen

Linesman

Thomas Søgaard Jensen

Linesman

Tommy Jensen

Referee

René Jørgensen

Referee

Michael Kamp

Linesman

Niklas Knøsen

Supervisor

Asger Krog

Referee

Kenneth A. Larsen

Linesman

Loise Lybæk Larsen

Referee

Thomas Lassen

Linesman

Venter på Bo LD

Linesman

Jan Lindholm

Linesman

Exchange Program Linesman

Referee

Niclas B. Lundsgaard

Linesman

Carsten S. Lykkegaard

Linesman

Jari Møller Madsen

Linesman

Mads Mandrup

Linesman

Dennis Hirsch Menne

Linesman

Nicolai Mortensen

Linesman

Simon Møllgaard

Linesman

Allan Nielsen

Referee

Casper Bering Nielsen

Supervisor

Claus Nielsen

Referee

Michael Nielsen

Linesman

Dennis Munter Niemann

Linesman

Andre Lyhne Nørager

Linesman

Lars Nørgaard

Linesman

Jeppe Hyldgaard Olesen

Linesman

Mikkel Ottesen